CV

2017

Sawdust, Hidden Spires/Old Fire Station (director: Lizzy McBain) — Costume Designer

Clay to Flesh, RADA (designer: Baska Wesolowska) — Costume Supervisor

The Terrible Gift (short film), Stranger than Paradise Productions (designer: Isobel Power Smith) — Art Department

6 Women (in development), UnderConstruction Theatre (director: Lizzy McBain) – Set and Costume Designer

Fourth Dog, Human Story Theatre (director: Tristan Pate) — Costume Supervisor/Maker

Kaiho, Justice in Motion (director: Anja Meinhardt) – Costume Designer

2016

30 Christmases, Old Fire Station (director: Alice Hamilton) – Set and Costume Designer

Three Bears, The Story Museum (director: Renata Allen) – Set and Costume Designer

Prodigy, Stowe School (director: Rebecca Clark) – Costume Designer

Ants & Elephants (short film), Stanley Road Productions (director: Graeme Fry) – Production and Costume Designer

Contained/’Pecking Order’, Justice in Motion (director: Anja Meinhardt) — Costume Designer

27, Cockpit Theatre (designer: Lucy Alexander) — Costume Assistant

A Midsummer Night’s Dream, OxTrad (director: Tanner Efinger) — Set and Costume Designer

Summer Solstice Event, Nandos (director: Tanner Efinger) — Costume Designer

High as Sugar, Brighton Fringe, Offbeat Oxford, #Festival46 (director: Lizzy McBain) — Set and Costume Designer

Dancing the Tree of Life, Tac-au-Tac (director: Joelle Pappas) — Costume Designer

We Will Not Fight, Under Construction Theatre (director: Lizzy McBain) — Costume Designer

Duet2, Tac-au-Tac (director: Joelle Pappas) — Costume Designer

BOUND, Justice in Motion (director: Anja Meinhardt)  — Costume Designer

2015

The 39 Steps, ElevenOne Theatre (director: Mike Taylor) — Costume Designer

Find Your Voice, Pegasus Theatre/Oxford Central Library (director: Lizzy McBain) — Set and Costume Designer

West Side Story, St Edward’s School (director: Rebecca Clark) — Costume Designer

Before the Tempest, Hidden Spires/Old Fire Station (director: Lizzy McBain) — Costume Designer

Macbeth, OxTrad (director: Tanner Efinger) — Costume Designer

Thomas Doggett, Deceased, RADA/Fishmongers’ Hall (director: Giles Havergal) — Set and Costume Designer

Matchbox Theatre (costume supervisor: Kat Smith) — Wardrobe Assistant

Clarion, Arcola Theatre (designer: Anthony Lamble) — Costume Supervisor

Poverty on the Table, Justice in Motion (director: Anja Meinhardt) — Costume Designer

Mark of Cain, Justice in Motion (director: Anja Meinhardt) — Costume Designer

2014

English National Opera (head of wardrobe: Karen Hopkinson) — Head Dresser/Dresser

Marriage a la Mode, LSMT (designer: Pippa Batt) — Costume Supervisor

Gianni Schicchi/Suor Angelica, Royal Academy of Music (costume supervisor: Beth Madden) — Wardrobe Assistant

La Boheme, Headfirst Productions (designer: Jason Southgate) — Costume Supervisor

Lord of the Dance: Dangerous Games, London Palladium (costume supervisor: Boo Williams) — Wardrobe Assistant

Three Sisters, Tarento Productions (designer: Anthony Lamble) — Costume Supervisor

The One, Soho Theatre (designer: Anthony Lamble) — Costume Supervisor

 


EDUCATION

2012 – 2014 — PgDip in Theatre Costume — Royal Academy of Dramatic Art
Includes: costume supervising, dressing, hair and makeup, pattern cutting, corsetry, tailoring, millinery, dyeing and breaking down

2009 – 2012 — BA (Hons) in Theology and Religious Studies — University of Cambridge

2017 — Model Making Techniques with David Neat

Advertisements